

Jeremy Brett
Sherlock Holmes

Edward Hardwicke
Dr. John Watson

Raymond Adamson
Sir Charles Baskerville

Alastair Duncan
Dr. Mortimer

Ronald Pickup
Barrymore
Rosemary McHale
Mrs. Barrymore

Kristoffer Tabori
Sir Henry Baskerville

James Faulkner
Stapleton
Edward Romfourt
Purser

Philipp Dettmer
Pageboy
Stephen Tomlin
Perkins

Fiona Gillies
Beryl Stapleton

Bernard Horsfall
Frankland

Don McKillop
Vicar of Grimpen
William Ilkley
Selden
Company
Granada Television
Producer
June Wyndham-Davies

The Hound of the Baskervilles
2002

Sherlock: Case of Evil
2002

Jesse Stone: Death in Paradise
2006

Stone Cold
2005

Sherlock Holmes and the Case of the Silk Stocking
2004

Bad Sister
2015

The Substitute 2: School's Out
1998

Jesse Stone: Innocents Lost
2011

Suburbicon
2017

Ray Donovan: The Movie
2022

Hierarchy
2025

Dead Man's Folly
1986

The Losers
2010

Infidelity in Suburbia
2017

Crooked House
2017

Jesse Stone: Benefit of the Doubt
2012

Miss Marple: A Caribbean Mystery
1989

Ca$h
2010

Accident Man
2018

Jesse Stone: No Remorse
2010

The Private Life of Sherlock Holmes
1970

The Spider Woman
1943

The Strange Case of the End of Civilization as We Know It
1977

The Man Who Was Sherlock Holmes
1937

The Masks of Death
1984

The Sign of Four: Sherlock Holmes' Greatest Case
1932

Sherlock Holmes in New York
1976

They Might Be Giants
1971

The Adventure of Sherlock Holmes' Smarter Brother
1975

The Seven-Per-Cent Solution
1976

The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes
1939

The Adventure of the Speckled Band
1949

The Hound of the Baskervilles
2002

The House of Fear
1945

The Pearl of Death
1944

The Scarlet Claw
1944

Sherlock Holmes
2010

Murder by Decree
1979

The Woman in Green
1945

Young Sherlock Holmes
1985